Sunday, 17 May 2015

Creepy Mechanical Speaker + Dawn of the Alphas

Hai :D
How are today? C:

. . .
I wonder if next week update week? Probably not. But AJHQ didn't rlly put any effort into this weeks update so maybe?
Naw. They're probably working on an epic update. C:
I love it when updates and epic.
In order for an update to be epic, it must have . .
1. New adventure
2. A new pet/animal
3. New poll
4. Bonus stuff (like spring bunnies)

In order for an update to be UNBELIEVABLY, AMAZINGLY, EPICLY PAWSOME, it must have . .
1. New animal/pet that is not in the diamond shop and is nonmember.
2. The animal must look cute/majestic and items must look good.
3. Same for pets.
4. New adventure that is not a seasonal adventure, but a brand new adventure with new things, such as weapons etc.
5. New nonmember den. Must have 3 storeys.
^ No update has ever been unbelievably, amazingly, epicly pawsome though, in the history of AJ. :C
Or has it . . ? o-o
Well, i think that sort of update is just impossible. :T

Weeelll, moving on 2 the new item . .
(it's another mechanical thingy)
yup
(and sold in jam-mart furniture)
I like the way that it bounces while playing music.
*bounce bounce bounce*
I like bouncy stuff cuz . . well, it's bouncy. XD
(wow wat an amazing description)
I also like how there's some random circles coming out of the speaker. :P
Imagine if this playing actual music. By that, if you put it in your den you can hear music. :D
dat would be awesome pawsome

I rlly need to start using "pawsome" instead of "awesome" X3

It's sorta annoying how nearly all these mechanical items are member. :T
Srsly, is AJHQ gonna make this a "members only thing" too?
"MEMBERS CAN GET AWESOME DEN SETS!"
No. Just no. :T
omg wat if AJHQ is stalking this blog. o-o
And they thought that was a great idea and decided to make den sets members only.
plz nu
;-;
(i seriously doubt AJHQ even knows my blog though) XD
However, AJHQ DOES know that fanblogs exist. c:
(they probz don't know mine exists though) lel

I just noticed that the thingy on the speaker where the sound comes out (srry idk wat they're called) looks like an eye.
A phantom eye, to be more specific. O_O
A bouncy phantom eye.
wat.
XD
That is creepy . . it's not that creepy, actually. :P
I have seen creepier things than this.
Now i remembered the creepiest thing i ever saw.
OMG IM GONNA HAVE NIGHTMARES NOW.

Sleep is overrated! LOL
Must . . Stay . . Awaaaaaaaaaaaake
*snore*

lol back from my nap.
i had a nightmare
OMG AJHQ Y U DO THIS TO ME >:U
That circle also looks a bit like . .
nonono
;-;
*recycles speaker*
*recycles ghost speaker*
C:
I need to put some sort of ghost-proof thingy on this den.
Maybe this den is just . . haunted.
cuz this never happened before i switched dens.
;-;

omg this post is reeaaally long XD
im gunna do moar pictures, less text from now on. C:
(i'll try 2)

We shud check out the DE, yus? :3
Oooohh :O
Episode 4 of the dawn of the alphas! :D
Legends of Jamaa: Taking a Stand
Episode 4 – Taking a Stand

 emembering how much they had accomplished when they lived and worked together, the remaining six species gathered their Heartstones, left their villages, and returned to the Lost Temple of Zios. As the tigers, monkeys, koalas, pandas, rabbits, and wolves of Jamaa gathered together for one last stand against the Phantoms, Mira and Zios saw that it would not be enough.

  In desperation, the guardian spirits of Jamaa searched other lands for six leaders who could wield the power of their entire species. They even looked to our world, and it was here that they found six extraordinary animals and brought them to Jamaa: Sir Gilbert the regal tiger, Cosmo the knowledgeable koala, Graham the inventive monkey, Greely the mysterious wolf, Liza the curious panda, and Peck the creative rabbit. These were six remarkable animals with different personalities, but they were united in their strength of characters and their respect for the natural world.

  Mira and Zios chose well, and these very different animals soon formed a family. To help in battle against the Phantoms, Mira and Zios gave the new leaders Alpha Stones, six special jewels that focused the strength and abilities of their entire species. With these stones, the six chosen animals became Alphas, the heroes chosen to save Jamaa in its darkest hour!

  The Alphas set about making a plan that utilized each of their unique abilities to defeat the Phantoms. Once the plan was finalized, they joined the rest of the animals who had gathered together to face the flood of Phantoms before them. When the animals saw the magnificent Alphas, they felt their own bravery return. The Alphas felt the strength of the Alpha Stones flowing though them, and with many roars, howls, and cheers, they all stormed into battle.

It's starting to get more different than the old story now . . the old one didn't really mention a battle.
Wait.
"they even looked in our world"
SO MIRA AND ZIOS ACTUALLY VISITED EARTH?! O_O
WOHOOOOOOOOAAA
Sorry. I just thought it was a theory or something.
I wonder what the Guardian Spirits thought of humans when they saw the pollution and stuff. o-o
oh my
this is embarrassing for humans.
 . . .
XP
I guess now we know that Jamaa is an entirely separate world, and not an island or something. If that's true, then Jamaa looks like this.
ORRR, maybe there's more islands that we have no idea of! :D
Or maybe the planet is just reaaallly tiny.
Or perhaps, the other lands are all submerged in water except for Jamaa.
. . .
Idk. XD
I have a feeling that this story is only going to have maybe 2 more episodes or something. But who knows? maybe a plot twist will happen and the story will get SUPER exciting. :O
I doubt that though, cuz this just says the "dawn of the alphas" and it's probably just gonna tell the basic stories of the alphas. :T
But . . plot twists are ALWAYS unexpected. o-o
still doubt it lol
. . .
:P
idk
I suddenly have an idea for a mini-challenge! :D
(it's about the dawn of the alphas)

Write a story about Jamaa's history!
By that, i mean not only the Alphas, but how Jamaa was created and stuff like that. :3
Even if you aren't good at writing, have a go! ^-^

Also, the answer to the TOF (true or false) question was . .
false!
Platypuses AND echidnas are the only mammals that can produce both eggs and milk.
Bye for now!
 

7 comments:

  1. ...I just forgot to PUBLISH my other comment ;_;

    ReplyDelete
  2. Lemme try again...

    So I am well at writing it's just that I don't really have the time RIGHT now :T

    Hey, since you said they're working on an epic update maybe that's why the RIM are so "scrappy"?
    Possibly.

    ~Pengy01

    ReplyDelete
  3. Yodeling again? ;~;

    YODEEEALYHEEEEHOOOO!

    ReplyDelete
  4. LOL, bouncy-ness! And I thought of that too when I read that part. " in out world". So, what they are saying is, there were mystical, majestic animals with clothes and blankets on in our world AND WE DIDNT NOTICE!? Gosh, again, like you said, embarrassing for people.

    ReplyDelete
  5. Gosh, um, well, here goes my story of Jamaa! Its kinda a short version, but you get the idea!

    One day, a long time ago, before humans roamed the Earth (But yes, after dinosaurs), there lived a normal blue heron. Looking at all the other animal species, she wondered what it would be like if all the animals lived together, in a world of peace and harmony. Even though it seemed impossible, the heron felt that, deep in her heart, her dream could be real someday. One windy night, as she was dreaming, she heard a voice coming from the see-through clouds in her mind. The voice told her that her dream WOULD become true, and ( No one knows what the "voice" was or who) graced her with the name Mira, which means "sight", because she was the one who first saw the vision of what would one day become Jamaa. The voice told her to look far beyond the mountains of her home, and there she would find a place to live and pursue her dream. After she woke,Mira obeyed, and flew for many, many days, before finally reaching a huge clearing, perfect for a new world of her own. As she started building her land, another spirit, named Zios. came down from the sky, and became Mira's companion. Together, the finished the land, and Mira flew all around the world to invite animals to come to her new world, to live together in harmony. Finally, all the animals settled in, and Mira and Zios picked a panda, wolf, koala, tiger, monkey, and bunny to not just be the leaders of their animal group, but to be kind of like the co-leaders of the world. And, as the sun set over their beautiful land, Mira and Zios named it "Jamaa", which means "relatives", in honor of all the animal species there who were now family.
    And that, is how Jamaa was made!


    Oh, ehem, hehe, maybe NOT so short of a version... Well anyway, hope you liked it!

    ~swirlshine

    ReplyDelete
  6. What if Jamaa is actually, like, 5000 thousand years in future from now? :O It would be 7015 there now.. The earth would have derped somehow and the humans were.. I dunno xD Probably animals evolved, got some tanks and ´took over the world? Then it ended up with one island that's extremely small, and they must have underground bunkers for the dens.. They have made fake skies under there ouo Actually the whole sea is full of the dens xD And then.. Ehhhhh... I dunno xD

    ReplyDelete

Before you comment, make sure you read these rules!
1. No bullying or insulting others.
2. No form of swearing will be accepted, even with filters.
3. Don't spam.
4. No inappropriate things.
5. Advertising your AJ blog is fine by me, as long as you don't take it too far and you type and actual comment after.
~
If any of these rules are disobeyed....
1st time, the comments will be deleted.
More than 3, im putting comment moderation on until you stop.
If you still keep commenting rude things although moderation is on, i will ban you entirely.
Happy commenting! =^.^=