Friday, 17 October 2014

Spooky Lamp

Hey jammers! ^-^
The new is the Spooky Lamp, sold in, yup, Outback Imports. :P
 I love these "spooky" set of items. Each one of them looks so awesome. c:
But only ONE is nonmember, which is the spooky rug. ;-;
I was hoping this was gonna be nonmember, but nup. >.<
The spooky items also look good in the volcano den, because of their cracks. It looks like purple lava is bubbling beneath. :P
I would definitely buy this if only my inventory wasn't full . . i guess i better clean it up tomorrow. xD
Check below the link for more!
Well, there's another new item . . again. :P
It's the Monstorous Hair which is sold in the clothing shop!
Hmm . . it looks too long to be hair, it looks more like uhh err i dunno. o.o
But it's very very weird. :T
Lets try it on . . 
Too long, way too long . . xD
Anywho, the tiny chatbox glitch strikes back again! DX
But it looks interesting with teeny stuff in the corner . .wait, what?
I think AJHQ will fix this soon though. :P
Moving on, here's the DE post! ^-^
 Remember the days when there where "daters" in Jamaa? They kept saying stuff like "if u like me go to my den"
Urghhh >.<
Im glad there aren't many of those people today . . :T

However, there will always be bullies in Jamaa, but doesn't mean we can't make it better! :D
Lastly, here's the QOTP!
Have you ever found a four-leaved clover?
Really random but eh
I have found one 2 times. c:


  1. I found 1 two weeks ago

  2. found a 16 leaf clover b4

  3. If you go to the gross love page on my blog, you can see all the gross people daters in Jamaa - in the last two weeks!

  4. Arcticpengin, can u tell meh what blog is urs? and that lamp is cool, and its cool all this stuff is sold in outback impotrts. once i have like a ton a ton of gems, im going on a shopping spree there!

  5. I'd call this the "great depression" era for Jamaa. I think that one day AJHQ will take action and deal with the scammers and stuff.

    But I could be wrong. 8D

  6. To answer your question...


    Well uh.... Not me. But my irl friend one day had this 4-leafed clover. (It actually did have 4 leaves- not 3; 4 leaves!). And she was holding onto it like it was the most precious thing in the world. (No puns intended to my AJ wolf there..). This was like a little over a week ago! XD

    1. She found it in the parking lot, she says. :3

      She also wasn't wearing her hat. (She always wears that hat- except for that time. Weird.. o-o) O.o


Before you comment, make sure you read these rules!
1. No bullying or insulting others.
2. No form of swearing will be accepted, even with filters.
3. Don't spam.
4. No inappropriate things.
5. Advertising your AJ blog is fine by me, as long as you don't take it too far and you type and actual comment after.
If any of these rules are disobeyed....
1st time, the comments will be deleted.
More than 3, im putting comment moderation on until you stop.
If you still keep commenting rude things although moderation is on, i will ban you entirely.
Happy commenting! =^.^=