Monday, 27 April 2015

Rare fotball helmet and GIFs

Hai! :3
Yes, i know that yesterday's post was quite boring. :I I have been feeling very tired lately, and with all the bad weather, homework and stuff . . yah. :I
I'll do a longer post today with more subjects though. ^-^

So anyway, today is Monday. Blergh. :T
Good think we have the RIM to cheer us up though! :D
. . . if the RIM is good. o-o
AJHQ has not being coming up with the best RIM's lately, yeh? :I
Only recolors and stuffz. But recolors are boring :C
Recolors = differently colored version of an item which is expensive for mysterious reasons.
Actual RIMS = Actually good and interesting items that make sense to be expensive.
Why are recolors expensive . . ? o-o
Just cuz they're rare, doesn't mean they have to be expensive. :P
Unless they're rainbow colored or something . . then THAT would make sense for them to be expensive. :3

Some RIMS have multiple colors on them. But AJHQ picks out the wrong colors and they look wacky like that o_o
(Purple and orange aren't rlly a good combination of colors in my opinion.)
AJHQ seems to love making RIM's purple for some reason. o3o
Is purple a speshul color or something? x3
I lik purple. It reminds me of grapes and purple carrots.
Yes purple carrots actually exist. o3o
I had one once. They taste nearly the same as normal carrots, except that they are purple. Which makes them look cool :3
If you don't believe me, then search up "purple carrots" on google images. I would show you a picture, but i don't wanna put a picture of a purple carrot on the blog. Idk why XP
Well abandoning the subject of purple carrots, let's check out the RIM! :D
 Meh . . :T
No fancy colors. Just plain old ice blue and grey.
Not really a RIM, if you ask me . . 
At least it's not THAT expensive . . cuz it would be sorta ridiculous if this thing was sold for 700 gems. o-o
But 650 is 50 less than 700 anyway. Blergh. :T
To be honest, i don't really like this rare cuz . . 
1. The colors are too plain.
2. I don't really like how football helmets look.
3. Srsly, the football helmets look too bulky. o-o
4. Why do animals even need to wear football helmets? It's not like many jammrs are playing football . . 
5. Why am i listing these things? XD

Ice blue and grey actually look good. :3
But c'mon . . even the normal colors could include this! :I
I want an awesomely colored helmet with awesome soccer patterns and stuff.

Wha. I just said soccer. o-o
Over here, we call it soccer but in many other countries ppl call it football. :T
Why don't we call it football? You kick a FOOTball with your FOOT.
But soccer . . it doesn't really make sense. :P

It would be awesome if this helmet had soccerball/football patterns on it though. Then it would look something liek . .
That didn't go as i planned. O_O
It looks more like a giraffe or something. XD
*That  moment when you're too lazy to open photoshop and do a decent edit*
Whenever i do item edits i just open paint and just . . idk :T
Color is random stuff.

Bc im too lazy. XD
Also cuz it would waste up time . . and when i do my posts i have a limited amount of time soo . . :P
Well before abandoning the subject of the RIM, here's the rating! :D
Color: 1/5
Price: 2/5
Creativity: 1/5
4 out of 15.
bleh. Not really the best :I
Moving on, i probably didn't mention this to you yesterday since i only had 10 mins to post yesterday, but i just decided to make an anti scamming mob thingy yesterday. Idk what they're called. :P
Why can't i stop saying "yesterday?"
Oopsies, there i go again. :I
But anyways, the anti scamming thingy grew REALLY large . . larger than i expected. o-o
In my opinion, these thingies help spread the message across Jamaa. :D

(how did this get so big? I wasn't expecting this to get that big) o-o
The reason it's green is cuz green stands for good. :D
(They also both start with G)
Because . . 
red = wrong (No offense if red is your favorite color, i love red) :D
And green = correct.
(If you're offended this logic is on traffic lights)

But does that make sense? :P
Anyway, thanks to everyone who joined the mob! :D (or group . . or whatever it's called)
It was also a bit about kindness, not just anti scamming since kindness is also important in Jamaa. :3

Also, im the light green deer with dark green antlers and a light green worn. No idea if you can see me. x3
Nearly everyone in Jamaa township wa in the thingy. o-o
So wow. I definitely was not expecting it to be this big. :3
(And again, thanks to everyone who joined!)

hehe c:
Well anyways, here are some awesome animal GIFs! :D
The GIFs are gunna be about kangaroos, cuz kangaroos are awesome. :3
They can also kick u in the face and kill u if you make dem angry
dog animated GIF  
 kangaroo animated GIF  

Hmm . . there's not much GIFs on kangaroos. :c
but y
I liek kangaroos. :D
Also, like on the first GIF, they can be kept as pets. :3
DO any of you here keep kangaroos as pets? ^-^

And as for the DE post, nothing new . . just the RIM post and stuffz. :I
 Rare Item Monday: Rare Football Helmet  
Today’s RARE ITEM is a real score!! Go to JAM MART CLOTHING and pick up your RARE FOOTBALL HELMET while you still can!
:sword: :sword: :sword: :sword: :sword:
The RARE FOOTBALL HELMET is not just a great looking accessory, it also protects the noggin!
:razz: :razz: :razz: :razz: :razz:
What’s your favorite thing about the RARE FOOTBALL HELMET

Yes AJHQ, the football helmet looks reeeaaaly pretty. :I
(it's so bulky omg)

Noggin is a weird word. Very weird. o-o
What's my favorite thing? My favorite thing is . . idk.
Well to finish the post off, here's the QOTP! c:
Have you ever done one of those thingies to stop scamming, or something else in Jamaa?
Im also gonna do a true or false question today! ^-^
The answer for the last tue or false question is true by the way, Elephant shrews are more closely related to elephants than shrews! :D
True or false?
Crows can play pranks on each other.
Bye 4 now! :3 Sorry if today's post wasn't the best, but the quality of my posts will improve soon! ^-^


  1. yes I joined one to stop scamming and one for animal rights. and I think it is true bc all these thiongs have been shocking.

  2. So many scammers! Anyways, I am going to guess true. Yes, very random. :3

    We had a 17 tasked math test today. So tiring. It took up our math period (like usual) and the literacy period. :I Tiring.


  3. Wow! I think soccer should be football, cuz, you know, you kick a soccer ball. That is basically ALL you do in soccer, aside from making goals. Kicking the ball. And FOOTBALL does involve feet, but it seems more like "Tackle-each-other-for-a-dumb-ball-and-hurt-people-ball" No offense to football and football lovers! I am just sayin' my opinion here!

    I HAVE joined an anti-scam group, though, I have never started one. Maybe I will in Aldan, so many people scam there! Rich people who care TOO MUCH about betas and rares. It sad. I like rares and betas a lot, don't get me wrong, but some people... it is ALL they do, EVERY DAY! I wish people would stop doing that, along with the trick where you put a REALLY RARE or REALLY BETA item on your trade, and DECLINE every single trade for it! I get the feeling they just do it to show how rich they are...

    And lastly, a VERY SHORT paragraph. I GUESS the fact is true??? I am actually just saying that cuz EVERY TIME I think a fact is SO TOTALLY NOT TRUE, it turns out being true after all! So, yeah...

    Well, I think you ALL can see that my comments are RIDICULOUSLY long, so I will just say JAM ON, PLAY WILD, and remember...

    (BTW, I made that scamming motto up :D )

  4. Wut I have only seen one anti-scam thingy in meh life .o. They were dancing in crystal sands.

    Ohhhh the fab new RIM I will totally wear it it's totally not a recolor *Hugs AJHQ* Thxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx



Before you comment, make sure you read these rules!
1. No bullying or insulting others.
2. No form of swearing will be accepted, even with filters.
3. Don't spam.
4. No inappropriate things.
5. Advertising your AJ blog is fine by me, as long as you don't take it too far and you type and actual comment after.
If any of these rules are disobeyed....
1st time, the comments will be deleted.
More than 3, im putting comment moderation on until you stop.
If you still keep commenting rude things although moderation is on, i will ban you entirely.
Happy commenting! =^.^=